Car Rental Cork Train Station

5
Mar
Tue
2024
10
0
12
Mar
Tue
2024
10
Car Rental Cork Train Station

Car Rental Cork Train Station

Best rental Cork Train Station, Ireland.

Car rental Cork Train Station, Ireland

Welcome to the car rental page at Cork Train Station. We are ready to provide you with a reliable car for your journey. We understand that your time and comfort are important to you, so we offer you the opportunity to rent a car directly at the station. Renting a car at Cork Train Station will make your adventure comfortable and enjoyable.

Renting a car at Cork Train Station gives you freedom to move round the country at your convenience and enjoy every moment of your journey. Whether you're planning a vacation, a short business trip or family travel, we are ready to provide you with a car that meets your needs. Trust us, and we will make your trip unforgettable.

Choose a car. Look at our range and choose a suitable car for your journey. Your comfort behind the wheel is important to us.

Book online. Fill out the booking form on our website indicating the date and time of your rental. This will allow us to prepare the car in advance and save your time.

Pick up the car. On arriving at Cork Train Station you can rent your car immediately and start your journey. All documents and keys will be ready for your arrival.

The advantages of renting cars at Cork Train Station

Modern cars. The car fleet includes modern vehicles of various classes. The convenient car rental service at Cork Train Station will satisfy even the most demanding customers. With comfortable sedans, SUVs, and economical cars, you will be ready for any adventure.

Convenient location. The car rental service is located in close proximity to the railway Cork Train Station making the rental process as convenient and fast as possible.

Professional staff. Our employees are ready to help you choose a car. Affordable rates and a wide range of vehicles help you organise the rental process in accordance with the goals of your journey.

Car rental Cork Train Station locations

Near Cork Train Station there are car rental agencies offering various services. These agencies provide quality service and offer modern cars making your journey more comfortable. Here you can find various cars - compact models, executive sedans, SUVs and minivans. These rental agencies ensure reliability and quality allowing you to choose the right car to travel around the country.

Renting a car from these agencies provides freedom of movement and comfort during your journey. You'll easily reach your desired destination and enjoy every moment of your journey knowing that your car provides reliability and convenience.

Car rental airports

Car rental cities

Types of cars for rent Cork Train Station

For a family trip.

A perfect choice for family adventures where every moment becomes unforgettable. When you go on a long-awaited vacation or a family trip, it's important to have a car that provides comfort and enjoyment on the road. Our cars for family travel offer space and convenience so that you can enjoy every moment of your journey.

  • Toyota RAV4 – A spacious and comfortable crossover, ideal for family adventures.
  • Honda CR-V – a stylish and reliable family choice providing comfort and safety.
  • Volkswagen Passat - A family sedan with a roomy interior that will make your trip comfortable and enjoyable.

With BOCUBO your journey will be pleasant and comfortable, whether you're going to the mountains, the sea, national parks or cultural places.

Car rental for two.

Travelling two can be especially romantic and unforgettable. Choosing the right car can add inspiration to every moment of your journey. Our cars for two are designed to let you enjoy freedom and comfort on every trip.

  • Ford Mustang - a sporty and stylish car that adds romance to your journey for two.
  • Mazda MX-5 Miata - A compact and maneuverable roadster, perfect for romantic trips.
  • Audi A3 Cabriolet - A luxury convertible with exquisite design for unforgettable moments on your journey for two.

Whether you're going for a romantic weekend, a coastal getaway or simply enjoying each other's company, our cars for two will make your trip unforgettable and special.

For business.

In the world of business meetings and important negotiations your executive car plays a crucial role. Renting a business car at Cork Train Station will help you make the first impression that will emphasize your professionalism and status.

  • Mercedes-Benz E-Class: an executive sedan with a luxurious interior that emphasizes your status.
  • BMW 5 Series: a classic choice for business meetings and comfortable trips.
  • Audi A6: an elegant and modern sedan with advanced technologies.

Whether you are going to an important business meeting, negotiations or a conference, our business cars guarantee you comfort and a professional impression.

Car rental for groups of 7 or more in Cork Train Station.

When you need a car for a large group of people, it's important that your vehicle provide comfort and safety for every passenger. Our cars for large groups offer spaciousness and convenience so that you can enjoy your journey with friends or family.

  • Ford Transit Passenger Van: a spacious minivan that accommodates a large group of travellers.
  • Chevrolet Suburban: a SUV with large capacity, perfect for long trips with family or friends.
  • Toyota Sienna: a comfortable minivan ideal for large groups.

With our cars you can be sure that every member of your group will travel with comfort and enjoyment.

Don't miss the opportunity to make your journey round the country unforgettable. Book a car in Cork Train Station right now!

Cheap rental car Cork Train Station price

Mini car rental at Cork Train Station

Mini cars are a class of cars that enjoys the greatest popularity in people traveling alone or a pair. The class mini is the most economical and small cars consumable little fuel, they are conveniently moving on the narrow streets. Rent a mini car the cheapest option, but do not forget that much luggage will not fit into it.

Volkswagen Up rental Cork Train Station

or similar Mini
HERTZ Cork Train Station
Car rental Cork Train Station Volkswagen Up
4 Places | 2 Bags
from $20/day
Fuel policy:Full to Full
Mileage:Unlimited mileage
Theft waiver (TW)Third party liability protection (TP)Collision damage waiver (CDW)Breakdown assistance

Ford Ka rental Cork Train Station

or similar Mini
NATIONAL Cork Train Station
Car rental Cork Train Station Ford Ka
4 Places | 2 Bags
from $72/day
Let's find your ideal carBest price guarantee

Economy car rental at Cork Train Station

Clas Economy is one of the budget versions of rented cars, which can be used for working trips, as well as an alternative to personal transport. It should also be noted that renting a car class economy good solution if you need to get from point A to point B and pay minimum of money

Volkswagen Polo rental Cork Train Station

or similar Economy
HERTZ Cork Train Station
Car rental Cork Train Station Volkswagen Polo
5 Places | 2 Bags
from $20/day
Fuel policy:Full to Full
Mileage:Unlimited mileage
Theft waiver (TW)Third party liability protection (TP)Collision damage waiver (CDW)Breakdown assistance

Opel Corsa rental Cork Train Station

or similar Economy
THRIFTY Cork Train Station
Car rental Cork Train Station Opel Corsa
5 Places | 2 Bags
from $43/day

Kia Picanto rental Cork Train Station

or similar Economy
THRIFTY Cork Train Station
Car rental Cork Train Station Kia Picanto
4 Places | 2 Bags
  • Automatic transmission
  • from $58/day
    Let's find your ideal carBest price guarantee

    Compact car rental at Cork Train Station

    Compact cars or class compact cars - renting these cars is well suited for people who need to get to the meeting or just ride around the city. Convenience, maneuverness and quality and comfort - this iso associations when renting a compact car.

    Volkswagen Golf rental Cork Train Station

    or similar Compact
    HERTZ Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Volkswagen Golf
    5 Places | 3 Bags
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $23/day
    Fuel policy:Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW)Third party liability protection (TP)Collision damage waiver (CDW)Breakdown assistance

    Toyota Auris rental Cork Train Station

    or similar Compact
    HERTZ Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Toyota Auris
    5 Places | 3 Bags
  • Automatic transmission
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $31/day
    Fuel policy:Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW)Third party liability protection (TP)Collision damage waiver (CDW)Breakdown assistance

    Opel Astra rental Cork Train Station

    or similar Compact
    THRIFTY Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Opel Astra
    5 Places | 3 Bags
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $47/day
    Let's find your ideal carBest price guarantee

    Intermediate car rental at Cork Train Station

    Intermediate cars are hundred travelers who move around tourist routes in small provincial cities or their route passes through the narrow streets where the big car will pass with difficulty. The class of a medium-rod car is suitable for traveling a few people with the sky baggage

    Ford Mondeo rental Cork Train Station

    or similar Intermediate
    HERTZ Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Ford Mondeo
    5 Places | 4 Bags
  • Automatic transmission
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $39/day
    Fuel policy:Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW)Third party liability protection (TP)Collision damage waiver (CDW)Breakdown assistance

    Nissan Qashqai rental Cork Train Station

    or similar Intermediate
    KEDDY BY EUROPCAR Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Nissan Qashqai
    5 Places | 4 Bags
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $79/day

    Ford Kuga rental Cork Train Station

    or similar Intermediate
    KEDDY BY EUROPCAR Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Ford Kuga
    5 Places | 4 Bags
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $83/day
    Let's find your ideal carBest price guarantee

    Standard car rental at Cork Train Station

    Standard class car rental speaks for itself - you will receive a standard car for core trips or travels between cities. Basically, such machines accommodate 5 passengers and several bags of bags, Ideal to travel by car class standard in four

    Volkswagen Passat rental Cork Train Station

    or similar Standard
    HERTZ Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Volkswagen Passat
    5 Places | 4 Bags
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $36/day
    Fuel policy:Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW)Third party liability protection (TP)Collision damage waiver (CDW)Breakdown assistance

    Toyota Avensis rental Cork Train Station

    or similar Standard
    THRIFTY Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Toyota Avensis
    5 Places | 4 Bags
  • Automatic transmission
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $78/day

    Opel Insignia rental Cork Train Station

    or similar Standard
    THRIFTY Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Opel Insignia
    5 Places | 4 Bags
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $80/day
    Let's find your ideal carBest price guarantee

    Luxury car rental at Cork Train Station

    Luxury cars rent those who love to travel in complete comfort and do not deny themselves. Rent a luxury car is the best option when you need to impress at an important meeting or when traveling to a very important event.

    Volvo S90 rental Cork Train Station

    or similar Luxury
    THRIFTY Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Volvo S90
    5 Places | 3 Bags
  • Automatic transmission
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $119/day
    Let's find your ideal carBest price guarantee

    7 seater car rental at Cork Train Station

    Seven-country cars are cars in which up to 7 passengers can fit. These cars include small minivans, all-wheel drive SUVs and other similar cars. The biggest is suitable for traveling a large family or company

    Opel Zafira rental Cork Train Station

    or similar 7 passenger van
    HERTZ Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Opel Zafira
    7 Places | 1 Bags
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $57/day
    Fuel policy:Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW)Third party liability protection (TP)Collision damage waiver (CDW)Breakdown assistance

    Skoda Kodiaq rental Cork Train Station

    or similar 7 passenger van
    HERTZ Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Skoda Kodiaq
    7 Places | 1 Bags
  • Automatic transmission
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $73/day
    Fuel policy:Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW)Third party liability protection (TP)Collision damage waiver (CDW)Breakdown assistance
    Let's find your ideal carBest price guarantee

    Minivan rental at Cork Train Station

    For traveling a large company of 7, 8, or more people recommend renting a cheap minibus. Before you rent a 9-seater bus, make sure that in the country where the minibus is not needed to be rented for a special driver service to manage the 9th local bus.

    Renault Scenic rental Cork Train Station

    or similar Minivan
    THRIFTY Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Renault Scenic
    7 Places | 1 Bags
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $111/day

    Renault Trafic rental Cork Train Station

    or similar Minivan
    THRIFTY Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Renault Trafic
    9 Places | 4 Bags
  • Automatic transmission
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $301/day
    Let's find your ideal carBest price guarantee

    SUV rental at Cork Train Station

    The SUV class is to rent an SUV of the most correct decision when traveling for the city, in nature or for a long road trip. When renting a seven-bed SUV, you can travel with the whole family. You need to rent an SUV to those who have a lot of baggage with you.

    Ford Puma rental Cork Train Station

    or similar SUV
    HERTZ Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Ford Puma
    5 Places | 3 Bags
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $22/day
    Fuel policy:Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW)Third party liability protection (TP)Collision damage waiver (CDW)Breakdown assistance

    Ford Kuga rental Cork Train Station

    or similar SUV
    HERTZ Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Ford Kuga
    5 Places | 4 Bags
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $29/day
    Fuel policy:Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW)Third party liability protection (TP)Collision damage waiver (CDW)Breakdown assistance

    Nissan Qashqai rental Cork Train Station

    or similar SUV
    HERTZ Cork Train Station
    Car rental Cork Train Station Nissan Qashqai
    5 Places | 4 Bags
  • Automatic transmission
  • Air Conditioning
  • from $36/day
    Fuel policy:Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW)Third party liability protection (TP)Collision damage waiver (CDW)Breakdown assistance
    Let's find your ideal carBest price guarantee

    Car rental near Cork Train Station. Explore the country in your car

    Car rental gives you freedom and independence to explore all the beauties of the country. Travel to historic sites, visit famous cities, explore national parks and enjoy other amazing places that the country has to offer.

    Prices and conditions

    Our prices are competitive and transparent. We offer various rates including insurance and additional services. We recommend reviewing our pricing policy and rental terms on our website before booking so that you can be sure that our offers are transparent and fair.

    • Quick and easy comparison of car rental prices. You can easily compare car rental prices and choose the best option for your trip.
    • Best car rental prices. We give you access to the best car rental prices at Cork Train Station to make your journey more affordable and budget-friendly. We value your financial capabilities and ensure that you get the best value for money. Your adventure begins with savings and choice, and we are ready to offer you the best prices on the car rental market.
    • No hidden fees with debit or credit card and cash. We guarantee that you won't have any unpleasant surprises with payment. All prices are transparent and fair.
    • Free cancellation or change of your booking. We understand that plans can change. You can easily cancel or change your booking at no additional cost.
    • 24-hour customer service. Our specialists are available 24/7 to help you with any questions or problems during your car rental at Cork Train Station.
    • Affordable rental car insurance. We offer insurance so that you feel protected during your trip.
    • Accident assistance. We are always here to provide you with assistance and support in case of an accident or emergency.
    • Car rental offers near Cork Train Station. Our aggregator allows you to find affordable and advantageous car rental offers in Cork Train Station region.

    Car rental Cork Train Station suppliers

    ENTERPRISE
    ENTERPRISE Cork Train Station

    9.1

    Excellent
    Based on 100+ customer reviews

    Overall value for money

    8.8

    Cleanness

    9.3

    Service at the rental desk

    9.2

    Car hire pick-up process

    9.1

    Car hire drop-off process

    9.2
    Cards Accepted At Pick-Up: Credit Card only
    Pick-up type: Not specified
    Fuel policy: Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW) Third party liability protection (TP) Collision damage waiver (CDW) Breakdown assistance Free cancellation
    Average waiting: 10 min
    from $31/day
    Car rental Cork Train Station
    2 locations:show addresses
    ENTERPRISE car rental Cork Train Station
    ENTERPRISE Car Rental Cork City1.08 km/0.67 mi
    Address: COMMONS ROAD BLACKPOOL, CORK, CORK, T23 FWK3, CO
    Phone: 021-4395464
    • Monday
      08:00-17:00
    • Tuesday
      08:00-17:00
    • Wednesday
      08:00-17:00
    • Thursday
      08:00-17:00
    • Friday
      08:00-17:00
    • Saturday
      09:00-15:00
    ENTERPRISE Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: GROUND FLOOR, TERMINAL BUILDING CORK AIRPORT, CORK, T12 A48X, Cork, M
    Phone: 021-4838973
    • Monday
      08:00-18:00
    • Tuesday
      08:00-18:00
    • Wednesday
      08:00-18:00
    • Thursday
      08:00-18:00
    • Friday
      08:00-22:00
    • Saturday
      08:00-18:00
    • Sunday
      08:00-18:00
    FLIZZR
    FLIZZR Cork Train Station

    9.1

    Excellent
    Based on 500+ customer reviews

    Overall value for money

    8.8

    Cleanness

    9.1

    Service at the rental desk

    9.5

    Car hire pick-up process

    9.0

    Car hire drop-off process

    9.5
    Cards Accepted At Pick-Up: Credit Card only
    Pick-up type: Airport terminal pickup
    Fuel policy: Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW) Third party liability protection (TP) Collision damage waiver (CDW) Airport fee Breakdown assistance Free cancellation
    from $31/day
    Car rental Cork Train Station
    2 locations:show addresses
    FLIZZR car rental Cork Train Station
    FLIZZR Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: Kinsale Road, Kinsale road, Cork
    Phone: +353-12352030
    • Monday
      07:00-23:59
    • Tuesday
      07:00-23:59
    • Wednesday
      07:00-23:59
    • Thursday
      07:00-23:59
    • Friday
      07:00-23:59
    • Saturday
      07:00-23:59
    • Sunday
      07:00-23:59
    FLIZZR Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: Cork Airport, Kinsale road, Cork
    Phone: +353 12352030
    • Monday
      07:00-23:59
    • Tuesday
      07:00-23:59
    • Wednesday
      07:00-23:59
    • Thursday
      07:00-23:59
    • Friday
      07:00-23:59
    • Saturday
      07:00-23:59
    • Sunday
      07:00-23:59
    ALAMO
    ALAMO Cork Train Station

    9.0

    Excellent
    Based on 250+ customer reviews

    Overall value for money

    8.3

    Cleanness

    9.3

    Service at the rental desk

    9.5

    Car hire pick-up process

    9.1

    Car hire drop-off process

    9.0
    Cards Accepted At Pick-Up: Credit Card only
    Pick-up type: Airport terminal pickup
    Fuel policy: Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW) Third party liability protection (TP) Collision damage waiver (CDW) Airport fee Breakdown assistance Free cancellation
    Average waiting: 7 min
    from $24/day
    Car rental Cork Train Station
    1 location:show address
    ALAMO car rental Cork Train Station
    ALAMO Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: ENTERPRISE RENT A CAR, CORK APT CO CORK, CORK, 0, M
    Phone: 021-4838973
    • Monday
      08:00-18:00
    • Tuesday
      08:00-18:00
    • Wednesday
      08:00-18:00
    • Thursday
      08:00-18:00
    • Friday
      08:00-22:00
    • Saturday
      08:00-18:00
    • Sunday
      08:00-18:00

    9.0

    Excellent
    Based on 1000+ customer reviews

    Overall value for money

    8.4

    Cleanness

    9.0

    Service at the rental desk

    9.1

    Car hire pick-up process

    9.1

    Car hire drop-off process

    9.4
    Cards Accepted At Pick-Up: Credit Card only
    Pick-up type: Airport terminal pickup
    Mileage:Limited mileage
    Average waiting: 13 min
    from $42/day
    Car rental Cork Train Station
    2 locations:show addresses
    THRIFTY car rental Cork Train Station
    THRIFTY Car Rental Cork Train Station
    Address: Cork Ap, Arrivals Hall, COUNTY CORK, Cork, 0
    Phone: 353214965849
    • Monday
      08:30-17:30
    • Tuesday
      08:30-17:30
    • Wednesday
      08:30-17:30
    • Thursday
      08:30-17:30
    • Friday
      08:30-17:30
    • Saturday
      09:00-17:00
    • Sunday
      09:00-13:00
    THRIFTY Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: Cork Ap, Arrivals Hall, COUNTY CORK, Cork, 0
    Phone: 353214965849
    • Monday
      07:00-23:59
    • Tuesday
      07:00-23:59
    • Wednesday
      07:00-23:59
    • Thursday
      07:00-23:59
    • Friday
      07:00-23:59
    • Saturday
      07:00-23:59
    • Sunday
      07:00-23:59
    BUDGET
    BUDGET Cork Train Station

    8.9

    Excellent
    Based on 2000+ customer reviews

    Overall value for money

    8.4

    Cleanness

    8.9

    Service at the rental desk

    9.0

    Car hire pick-up process

    9.0

    Car hire drop-off process

    9.2
    Cards Accepted At Pick-Up: Credit Card only
    Pick-up type: Airport terminal pickup
    Mileage:Limited mileage
    Average waiting: 23 min
    from $51/day
    Car rental Cork Train Station
    1 location:show address
    BUDGET car rental Cork Train Station
    BUDGET Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: Desk in arrivals Hall, Cork Airport, Cork, Cork
    Phone: + 353 (0) 21 431 4000
    • Monday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59
    • Tuesday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59
    • Wednesday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59
    • Thursday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59
    • Friday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59
    • Saturday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59
    • Sunday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59
    SIXT
    SIXT Cork Train Station

    8.9

    Excellent
    Based on 500+ customer reviews

    Overall value for money

    8.2

    Cleanness

    9.1

    Service at the rental desk

    9.2

    Car hire pick-up process

    9.0

    Car hire drop-off process

    9.4
    Cards Accepted At Pick-Up: Credit Card only
    Pick-up type: Airport terminal pickup
    Fuel policy: Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW) Third party liability protection (TP) Collision damage waiver (CDW) Airport fee Breakdown assistance Young driver Free cancellation
    Average waiting: 20 min
    from $31/day
    Car rental Cork Train Station
    2 locations:show addresses
    SIXT car rental Cork Train Station
    SIXT Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: Kinsale Road, Kinsale road, Cork, .
    Phone: +353-12352030
    • Monday
      07:00-22:59
    • Tuesday
      07:00-22:59
    • Wednesday
      07:00-22:59
    • Thursday
      07:00-22:59
    • Friday
      07:00-22:59
    • Saturday
      07:00-22:59
    • Sunday
      07:00-22:59
    SIXT Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: Cork Airport, Kinsale road, Cork
    Phone: +353 12352030
    • Monday
      07:00-22:59
    • Tuesday
      07:00-22:59
    • Wednesday
      07:00-22:59
    • Thursday
      07:00-22:59
    • Friday
      07:00-22:59
    • Saturday
      07:00-22:59
    • Sunday
      07:00-22:59
    DOLLAR
    DOLLAR Cork Train Station

    8.9

    Excellent
    Based on 250+ customer reviews

    Overall value for money

    8.5

    Cleanness

    9.0

    Service at the rental desk

    9.1

    Car hire pick-up process

    9.1

    Car hire drop-off process

    9.0
    Cards Accepted At Pick-Up: Credit Card only
    Pick-up type: Airport terminal pickup
    Fuel policy: Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW) Third party liability protection (TP) Collision damage waiver (CDW) Airport fee Breakdown assistance Free cancellation
    Average waiting: 39 min
    from $82/day
    Car rental Cork Train Station
    1 location:show address
    DOLLAR car rental Cork Train Station
    DOLLAR Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: Cork Ap, Arrivals Hall, COUNTY CORK, Cork, 0
    Phone: 353214965849
    • Monday
      07:00-23:59
    • Tuesday
      07:00-23:59
    • Wednesday
      07:00-23:59
    • Thursday
      07:00-23:59
    • Friday
      07:00-23:59
    • Saturday
      07:00-23:59
    • Sunday
      07:00-23:59

    8.8

    Excellent
    Based on 500+ customer reviews

    Overall value for money

    8.1

    Cleanness

    9.1

    Service at the rental desk

    8.6

    Car hire pick-up process

    9.3

    Car hire drop-off process

    9.3
    Cards Accepted At Pick-Up: Credit Card only
    Pick-up type: Airport terminal pickup
    Mileage:Limited mileage
    Average waiting: 16 min
    from $47/day
    Car rental Cork Train Station
    2 locations:show addresses
    KEDDY BY EUROPCAR car rental Cork Train Station
    KEDDY BY EUROPCAR Car Rental Cork Train Station
    Address: MAIN TERMINAL, CORK AIRPORT, CORK, T12H5XN, Cork
    Phone: 353 21 2400100
    Opening times not available
    KEDDY BY EUROPCAR Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: MAIN TERMINAL, CORK AIRPORT, CORK, T12H5XN, Cork
    Phone: 353 21 2400100
    • Monday
      07:30-22:30
    • Tuesday
      07:30-22:30
    • Wednesday
      07:30-22:30
    • Thursday
      07:30-22:30
    • Friday
      07:30-22:30
    • Saturday
      07:30-22:30
    • Sunday
      07:30-22:30

    8.8

    Excellent
    Based on 10+ customer reviews

    Overall value for money

    8.5

    Cleanness

    9.4

    Service at the rental desk

    9.0

    Car hire pick-up process

    8.5

    Car hire drop-off process

    8.8
    Cards Accepted At Pick-Up: Credit Card only
    Pick-up type: Not specified
    Mileage:Limited mileage
    Average waiting: 1 min
    from $72/day
    Car rental Cork Train Station
    2 locations:show addresses
    NATIONAL car rental Cork Train Station
    NATIONAL Car Rental Cork Train Station
    Address: CORK AIRPORT TERMINAL, CO CORK, CORK, 0, M
    Phone: 021-4838973
    Opening times not available
    NATIONAL Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: CORK AIRPORT TERMINAL, CO CORK, CORK, 0, M
    Phone: 021-4838973
    • Monday
      07:00-22:59
    • Tuesday
      07:00-22:59
    • Wednesday
      07:00-22:59
    • Thursday
      07:00-22:59
    • Friday
      07:00-22:59
    • Saturday
      07:00-22:59
    • Sunday
      07:00-22:59
    EUROPCAR
    EUROPCAR Cork Train Station

    8.5

    Excellent
    Based on 1000+ customer reviews

    Overall value for money

    8.1

    Cleanness

    8.8

    Service at the rental desk

    8.6

    Car hire pick-up process

    8.4

    Car hire drop-off process

    8.8
    Cards Accepted At Pick-Up: Credit Card only
    Pick-up type: Not specified
    Fuel policy: Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW) Third party liability protection (TP) Collision damage waiver (CDW) Breakdown assistance Free cancellation
    Average waiting: 19 min
    from $38/day
    Car rental Cork Train Station
    2 locations:show addresses
    EUROPCAR car rental Cork Train Station
    EUROPCAR Car Rental Cork City1.08 km/0.67 mi
    Address: 11-13 SOUTH TERRACE, 11-13 SOUTH TERRACE, CORK, T12E304, CORK
    Phone: 353 21 2400140
    Opening times not available
    EUROPCAR Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: MAIN TERMINAL, CORK AIRPORT, CORK, T12H5XN, Cork
    Phone: 353 21 2400100
    • Monday
      07:30-22:30
    • Tuesday
      07:30-22:30
    • Wednesday
      07:30-22:30
    • Thursday
      07:30-22:30
    • Friday
      07:30-22:30
    • Saturday
      07:30-22:30
    • Sunday
      07:30-22:30
    CARHIRE
    CARHIRE Cork Train Station

    8.3

    Excellent
    Based on 2000+ customer reviews

    Overall value for money

    8.0

    Cleanness

    8.5

    Service at the rental desk

    8.2

    Car hire pick-up process

    8.2

    Car hire drop-off process

    8.6
    Cards Accepted At Pick-Up: Credit Card only
    Pick-up type: Airport terminal pickup
    Fuel policy: Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Special offers: Pre-Registration available
    Theft waiver (TW) Third party liability protection (TP) Collision damage waiver (CDW) Airport fee Breakdown assistance Free cancellation
    Average waiting: 10 min
    from $19/day
    Car rental Cork Train Station
    1 location:show address
    CARHIRE car rental Cork Train Station
    CARHIRE Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: MAIN TERMINAL, CORK AIRPORT, Cork, Cork
    Phone: +353 21 2400100 / +353 1 844 1944
    • Monday
      10:00-19:59
    • Tuesday
      10:00-19:59
    • Wednesday
      10:00-19:59
    • Thursday
      10:00-19:59
    • Friday
      10:00-19:59
    • Saturday
      11:00-19:59
    • Sunday
      11:00-19:59
    PAYLESS
    PAYLESS Cork Train Station

    8.3

    Excellent
    Based on 500+ customer reviews

    Overall value for money

    8.1

    Cleanness

    8.5

    Service at the rental desk

    8.3

    Car hire pick-up process

    8.1

    Car hire drop-off process

    8.6
    Cards Accepted At Pick-Up: Credit Card only
    Pick-up type: Airport terminal pickup
    Mileage:Limited mileage
    Average waiting: 17 min
    from $51/day
    Car rental Cork Train Station
    1 location:show address
    PAYLESS car rental Cork Train Station
    PAYLESS Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: Desk in arrivals Hall, Cork Airport, Cork, Cork
    Phone: + 353 (0) 21 431 4000
    • Monday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59
    • Tuesday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59
    • Wednesday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59
    • Thursday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59
    • Friday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59
    • Saturday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59
    • Sunday
      00:00-00:2907:00-23:59

    8.1

    Excellent
    Based on 500+ customer reviews

    Overall value for money

    7.7

    Cleanness

    8.6

    Service at the rental desk

    8.0

    Car hire pick-up process

    7.8

    Car hire drop-off process

    8.7
    Cards Accepted At Pick-Up: Credit Card only
    Pick-up type: Not specified
    Fuel policy: Full to Full
    Mileage:Unlimited mileage
    Theft waiver (TW) Third party liability protection (TP) Collision damage waiver (CDW) Breakdown assistance Free cancellation
    Average waiting: 21 min
    from $20/day
    Car rental Cork Train Station
    3 locations:show addresses
    HERTZ car rental Cork Train Station
    HERTZ Car Rental Cork Train Station
    Address: Kent Train Station, Cork City, CORK CITY , Cork, 0000
    Phone: 0214552240
    • Monday
      08:30-17:30
    • Tuesday
      08:30-17:30
    • Wednesday
      08:30-17:30
    • Thursday
      08:30-17:30
    • Friday
      08:30-17:30
    • Saturday
      09:00-17:00
    • Sunday
      09:00-13:00
    HERTZ Car Rental Cork City1.08 km/0.67 mi
    Address: Railway Street, Cork City, CORK CITY , Cork, 0000
    Phone: 0214552240
    Opening times not available
    HERTZ Car Rental Cork Airport (ORK)6.16 km/3.83 mi
    Address: Cork Airport, County Cork, COUNTY CORK , Cork, 000000000
    Phone: 021 4965849
    • Monday
      07:00-23:59
    • Tuesday
      07:00-23:59
    • Wednesday
      07:00-23:59
    • Thursday
      07:00-23:59
    • Friday
      07:00-23:59
    • Saturday
      07:00-23:59
    • Sunday
      07:00-23:59

    Map of offices near Cork Train Station car rental

    Reviews about Bocubo service

    Our customers like Bocubo service, and they share positive reviews about us. We are proud of providing high-quality services and do our best to meet the needs of our customers.

    We thank our customers for their trust and positive feedback. We are proud to make travelling more enjoyable and comfortable for all our customers.

    Why is it advantageous to rent a car in Cork Train Station?

    Car rental with Bocubo provides you with numerous advantages:

    Freedom of movement. You control your route and travel schedule yourself regardless of group tours or public transportation.

    Time saving. Car rental allows you to reduce travel time and reach your destination quickly and conveniently.

    Convenience and comfort. You don't have to squeeze into a crowded bus or wait at a station. Car rental in Cork Train Station offers you comfort and space during your journey.

    Expanded possibilities. You can visit remote and secluded places which are not accessible by public transport.

    Trips with family and friends. Car rental makes group travel more accessible and convenient.

    Flexible choice of a car. You can choose a vehicle that suits your needs and budget ensuring maximum savings.

    Car rental Cork Train Station searches

    Take advantage of car rental benefits in Cork Train Station and make your next trip unforgettable and comfortable!

    Don't miss this unique opportunity to make your journey unforgettable. Book a car in Cork Train Station now and set off for an exciting adventure! Our team is ready to make your journey as comfortable and memorable as possible.

    With car rental in Cork Train Stationyour journey will become even more exciting and full of incredible impressions. Explore picturesque landscapes, enjoy the beauty of nature and marvel at the cultural heritage of this amazing country. Travelling by car gives you freedom of choice, and we guarantee that you won't regret your decision. So, don't miss this opportunity and start your unforgettable journey!

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the minimum cost of renting a car in Cork Train Station for the weekend?

    The cost of renting a car in Cork Train Station depends on the duration of the rental:
    • Per day: $71;
    • Per week: $501;
    • Per month: $2,148;
    Prices may vary depending on the car model, rental agency, and additional services.

    What is the most popular car category at Cork Train Station for a month?

    The most popular car category at Cork Train Station for a month varies depending on individual preferences and needs. However, based on our data, here are the average daily rental prices for different car categories:
    • Economy: $54 per day;
    These prices may influence the popularity of each category, but the final choice often depends on factors such as comfort, style, and specific requirements for the trip.

    What is the highest-rated car rental agency at Cork Train Station?

    Based on our data, the highest-rated car rental agencies at Cork Train Station are:
    • THRIFTY: average price $101 per day;
    • KEDDY BY EUROPCAR: average price $71 per day;
    • NATIONAL: average price $88 per day;

    What is the cheapest car rental agency at Cork Train Station?

    Over the past 6 months, on our website, the lowest rates for cars were offered by 4 rental companies. Typically, the lowest rates for cars can be found among such rental agencies as:
    • HERTZ: average price per day $35;
    • KEDDY BY EUROPCAR: average price per day $71;
    • NATIONAL: average price per day $88;

    Where can I find rental cars near Cork Train Station?

    In addition to our 24/7 services at Cork Train Station, you can also have your rental car wherever you want at your hotel or any other place you want. A complete list of locations can be found on the map. Additionally, we offer a wide selection of rental pick-up points in various areas of Cork Train Station, ensuring convenience and accessibility for our customers.

    Where can I pick up the car at Cork Train Station?

    Car rental desks are conveniently located on site. A complete list of locations is available on the map.

    Can I pick up the car at Cork Train Station and return it to a different location?

    It's generally possible to return the rental car to a different location, but this depends on each company's policy and may incur an additional fee. Driving in Cork Train Station. From what age can you rent a car?Many car rental companies in Cork Train Station enforce strict age restrictions for renting a car. Additionally, they may charge extra fees for young drivers under 18 years old. While being 19 years old might be acceptable, it's important to be aware of all age requirements, especially if you're under 21 years old. Keep in mind that even if you're under 25 years old, it can also impact the cost of renting a car. For example, some major rental vendors may have specific policies regarding age-related surcharges.

    Can I use a debit or credit card for renting a car in Cork Train Station?

    Rental agencies in Cork Train Station typically accept credit cards, including Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Diners Club International. Debit, prepaid and electronic at discretion car rental company.

    Which car rental agencies in Cork Train Station provide unlimited mileage?

    HERTZ agencies at Cork Train Station offer an unlimited mileage policy, ensuring you can travel without worrying about distance restrictions. This means you can explore Cork Train Station and beyond without any limitations on how far you can drive. Which Fuel policy is more accessible at Cork Train Station?There are several Fuel policy options when renting a car in Cork Train Station:
    • "Full-to-Full". This is the most advantageous and transparent policy. You receive the car with a full tank and must return it with the same level of fuel. In this case, you will need to find a gas station near the vehicle return location, as if the tank is not filled upon return, an additional fuel fee is charged, and possibly an additional service fee. Companies which provide "Full-to-Full": HERTZ.
    • "Same-to-Same". This is a rarer policy. In this case, you receive the car with a partially filled tank and return it with the same level.

    What additional options are available when renting a car at Cork Train Station?

    When renting a car at Cork Train Station, you can take advantage of several convenient additional services to tailor your trip to your needs. These include:
    • Additional Driver. This means the ability to add another person as a driver of the rented car in addition to the primary renter. This is useful in situations where more than one person will be driving the car during the rental period. Adding an additional driver usually incurs an extra fee, and the additional driver must meet the same requirements as the primary renter, such as age restrictions and having a valid driver's license, to share driving responsibilities.
    • GPS navigation systems to help you navigate unfamiliar roads with ease.
    • Child car seats for the safety and comfort of your little ones.
    • Boosters to ensure proper seating for older children.
    • Infant car seats for the youngest passengers, specially designed to provide optimal safety and comfort during your journey.

    If I couldn't find answer to my question?

    More information about car rental in Cork Train Station you can find at search car rental page in "Terms and Conditions" section.

    Why rent a car with BOCUBO

    10%
    5%
    15%
    Save time, save money!
    Compare car rental Cork Train Station deals from all providers. Get cheap prices for car rentals THRIFTY, KEDDY BY EUROPCAR, NATIONAL & HERTZ