Car Rental Helsinki Railway Station

10
00
10
00
BOCUBO Car Rental

Car Rental Helsinki Railway Station

Best rental Helsinki Railway Station, Finland. No hidden charges. Free cancellation

Car rental Helsinki Railway Station, Finland

Top car rental Helsinki Railway Station supplier
EUROPCAR
EUROPCAR
8.7
/10
Excellent
7.7
/10
Overall value for money
9
/10
Cleanness
9
/10
Service at the rental desk
9
/10
Car hire pick-up process
8.9
/10
Car hire drop-off process
Based on 500+ customer reviews

Helsinki Railway Station car rental tips

Usually, it is really simple to get a rental car by complying with the following:

  • Decide exactly what you need.

    Europcar is very popular car rental company with high customers' rating in Helsinki Railway Station with an average score of 8.7/10, based on 500+ customer reviews. The most affordable vehicle from Europcar is Volkswagen Up of Small, Compact, Mini car rental class for only €66.11 per day.

    Regarding the most popular car rental service in Finland, which’s Economy, the inexpensive car from Europcar in Helsinki Railway Station is Nissan Micra, the price is €66.70 per day.

    Among the Economy, the most popular model is Volkswagen Polo. Its price starts from €45.22 per day from Scandia Rent, which rating average score is 8.6/10, based on 250+ customer reviews.

    The most affordable car in Helsinki Railway Station is Ford Ka from Scandia Rent. The price is only €44.51 per day. Scandia Rent was overviewed by 250+ customers with the average score of 8.6/10.

  • Decide the car renting date and time.

    IIf you are thinking about how to save some money, select the pick-up time alike drop-off time. Every car rental service takes money for a full day of rental, so when you take a vehicle for 25 hours, you have to pay for 48 hours (2 full days) of rental, and 74 hours will cost you as 96 hours (4 full days).

  • The first thing you should pay attention to when Renting a car in Helsinki Railway Station is which size of a vehicle you need. This decision depends on how many passengers are going to travel with you and, of course, the total amount of baggage. There are many different types and models of vehicles, so you will easily find an appropriate one. However, you should also know that each car has its conditionally assigned number of allowed suitcases. You don’t have to pay for every piece of baggage, but only one unit of hand luggage for every person is regarded as a handbag and doesn’t count. All other suitcases are considered as baggage and must fit the declared capacity of a vehicle. If you travel with more than 5 passengers, our Helsinki Railway Station car rental service advises you to hire 2 vehicles of the standard class instead of 1 multi-seater car. It will more likely reduce the total cost for your car rental Helsinki Railway Station contract and appear as a more convenient way of travel.
  • The safety of your child is also an important issue. We pay much attention to this fact. That’s why our cheap car rentals in Helsinki Railway Station for suppose affordable prices for equipping a rental auto with a child seat. If you wish to save money, there is one specific option, which you should know about. Some plane tickets allow you to have a child seat in your baggage without a fee. It can save you money but will require additional hands. All the information related to this option can be obtained from your air service provider. One more handy option is to purchase such a seat at the supermarket on arrival. Do not neglect this important fact and you will not just protect your kid from danger but also will avoid quite hefty fines.
  • If you plan to cross the border or to use a ferry during your car rental Helsinki Railway Station journey, pay close attention to the paragraph of the rental conditions associated with this option. Some rental companies allow their customers to travel across the board, while others accept only a ferry transit. You should know that not all of the offered vehicles arу available for such purposes. That’s why it is also very important to inform a car hire Helsinki Railway Station provider about your intentions before buying tickets for the ferry. The provider, in turn, will give you the information about the cars, which are allowed for this kind of travel.
  • Money-saving tip. Our service advises you to check out the fuel policy of your car rental Helsinki Railway Station contract before signing it. There are various offers with various conditions related to this feature. Sometimes you can see a “pick-up full and return empty” option, which is not always beneficial. If you plan minimum driving or rent a car Helsinki Railway Station vehicle for just a couple of days, it can turn out that you don’t need a full tank of fuel. In such cases, it can be more efficient to hire a Miami car rental auto with another fuel policy. For example, you can use a “pick-up full and return full” option, which will allow you to pay exactly for the amount of fuel you used. These conditions are set individually by each car hire company and can be found in the description of any offer. There are 4 different types of available options: pick-up and return full, pick-up full and return empty, pick-up and return half-empty, pick-up half-full and return empty.
  • Use the most advantageous car hire Helsinki Railway Station pick-up option. We recommend our customers to choose the “Meet and Greet” opportunity, which appears as the most convenient one. Selecting this kind of pick-up releases you from a necessity to stand in line waiting for a shuttle bus or to travel by public transport with your luggage. A representative of our Helsinki Railway Station car rental service will meet you at the terminal with a plate carrying your name or the name of a rental company. Your car, meanwhile, will be waiting for you at the parking. One more pleasant nuance is that renting a car in Helsinki Railway Station with the “Meet & Greet” option usually costs less than taking a vehicle from a company at the airport as you don’t have to pay an extra airport fee.
  • Do not forget about the Excess Fee. We wish you to experience cheap car rentals in Helsinki Railway Station and prepared a couple of tips related to this topic. By default, you’re usually obliged to leave a deposit for your rental contract. In most cases, a rental provider holds a necessary sum of money on your credit card until you return a car. This sum of money won’t be fully or partially refunded in case of an insured event. This deposit is also called the Excess Fee. More detailed information about this feature is clearly described in the FAQ about Excess Fee and Excess Fee Reduction). Read this paragraph carefully to see which options can reduce this fee. It is very important to see the actual amount of the required deposit for your car rental years old in Helsinki Railway Station deal. In some cases, you will meet low rental costs but will have to pay a high Excess Fee or vice versa. We advise you to figure out the total cost of your contract, including this deposit before placing a firm order.
  • In order to get the best car rental in Helsinki Railway Station experience, you should also select a proper Residence Country in your request. This fact can influence the conditions of the offers you will receive. In some situations, you get higher or lower car rental in Helsinki Railway Station costs. In other cases, you can even get a refusal from some providers. Here is one of the common examples. The USA citizens usually get their offers without Collision Damage Waiver (CDW) and Third Party Liability Protection (TP). However, you can not hire an uninsured auto. So, if a customer will choose one of such offers and rent a car Helsinki Railway Station vehicle at mentioned terms not paying attention to the absence of insurance, he finally faces the requirement to pay extra money to purchase one.

Compare car rental Helsinki Railway Station prices

Small, Compact, Mini Economy Full Size Van SUV
from €45 from €45 from €144 from €84 from €174
from €53 from €68 from €132 from €95
from €66 from €67 from €274 from €104

Car rental Helsinki Railway Station locations

Car rental airports

Car rentals on train stations

Car rental cities

  • Espoo 16.39 km / 10.18 mi

Car rental Helsinki Railway Station suppliers

Hertz Car Hire
8.9
/10
Excellent
Hertz Car Hire
Car rental Helsinki Railway Station
2 locations: show addresses
Hertz Car Hire car rental Helsinki Railway Station
HERTZ Helsinki Downtown 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Contacts:
Runeberginkatu 5, Helsinki, 00100
020 555 2300
HERTZ Helsinki Airport (HEL) 16.3 km / 10.13 mi
Contacts:
International Airport, Helsinki, 000000000
0205552100
Europcar
8.7
/10
Excellent
Europcar
Car rental Helsinki Railway Station
4 locations: show addresses
Europcar car rental Helsinki Railway Station
EUROPCAR Helsinki Railway Station
Contacts:
50M FROM HELSINKI MAIN RAILSTATION Elielinaukio 5, HELSINKI, 00100
358403062803
EUROPCAR Helsinki Downtown 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Contacts:
Elielinaukio 5 50 m from Helsinki main railstation, 50m from Helsinki main railway station, HELSINKI, 00100
358403062803
EUROPCAR Espoo 8.31 km / 5.16 mi
Contacts:
Piispantilantie 2, Espoo, 02240
358403062811
EUROPCAR Helsinki Airport (HEL) 16.3 km / 10.13 mi
Contacts:
HELSINKI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Corridor between term.1 and term.2, HELSINKI VANTAA, 01530
358403062800
Budget Car Rental
8.7
/10
Excellent
Budget Car Rental
Car rental Helsinki Railway Station
3 locations: show addresses
Budget Car Rental car rental Helsinki Railway Station
BUDGET Helsinki Downtown 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Contacts:
Malminkatu 24, Helsinki, 00100
+358 10 4362 233
BUDGET Espoo 8.31 km / 5.16 mi
Contacts:
Lautamiehentie 3, Espoo, 02770
+358 10 4362 300
BUDGET Helsinki Airport (HEL) 16.3 km / 10.13 mi
Contacts:
Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, Lentajantie, Vantaa, 01530
+358 10 436 2255
AVIS Car Rental
8.7
/10
Excellent
AVIS Car Rental
Car rental Helsinki Railway Station
3 locations: show addresses
AVIS Car Rental car rental Helsinki Railway Station
AVIS Helsinki Downtown 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Contacts:
Malminkatu 24, Helsinki, 00100
(358) 10 436 2222
AVIS Espoo 8.31 km / 5.16 mi
Contacts:
Veljekset Laakkonen, Luomannotko 7, Espoo, 02200
358 10 436 2229
AVIS Helsinki Airport (HEL) 16.3 km / 10.13 mi
Contacts:
Vantaa, Lentajantie, Helsinki, 01530
(358) 10 436 2244
Scandia Rent
8.7
/10
Excellent
Scandia Rent
Car rental Helsinki Railway Station
5 locations: show addresses
Scandia Rent car rental Helsinki Railway Station
SCANDIA Helsinki Railway Station
Contacts:
Asema- Aukio 2, Helsinki, 00100
358400220112
SCANDIA Helsinki Downtown 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Contacts:
Maurinkatu 16 , Helsinki , 00170
358-9 135 2604
SCANDIA Helsinki Herttoniemi 7.1 km / 4.41 mi
Contacts:
Helsinki East suburb, Herttoniemi, Hiihtäjäntie 1, Helsinki, 00810
358-10 235 5225
SCANDIA Helsinki Airport (HEL) 16.3 km / 10.13 mi
Contacts:
Helsinki Airport Vantaa, Terminal 2B, Vantaa, 01530
358- 102355224
SCANDIA Järvenpää Railway Station 37.66 km / 23.4 mi
Contacts:
Haarajoen Asemakatu 16, Järvenpää, 04480
+358 10 235 5226
SIXT Rent A Car
8.6
/10
Excellent
SIXT Rent A Car
Car rental Helsinki Railway Station
3 locations: show addresses
SIXT Rent A Car car rental Helsinki Railway Station
SIXT Helsinki Veho Suutarila 12.92 km / 8.03 mi
Contacts:
Valokaari 8, Helsinki, 00750
+358-20-1122534
SIXT Helsinki Airport (HEL) 16.3 km / 10.13 mi
Contacts:
Terminal 1, Car Rental Center, Vantaa, 01510
+358-201122515
SIXT Espoo Veho Muurala 16.87 km / 10.48 mi
Contacts:
Lautamiehentie 3, Espoo, 02770
+358-201122533
International Supplier
8.5
/10
Excellent
International Supplier
Car rental Helsinki Railway Station
2 locations: show addresses
International Supplier car rental Helsinki Railway Station
INTERNATIONAL Helsinki Veho Suutarila 12.92 km / 8.03 mi
Contacts:
Valokaari 8, Helsinki, 00750
+358-20-1122534
INTERNATIONAL Helsinki Airport (HEL) 16.3 km / 10.13 mi
Contacts:
Terminal 1, Car Rental Center, Vantaa, 01510
+358-20-1122515
Thrifty Car Rental
8.2
/10
Excellent
Thrifty Car Rental
Car rental Helsinki Railway Station
2 locations: show addresses
Thrifty Car Rental car rental Helsinki Railway Station
THRIFTY Helsinki Downtown 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Contacts:
RUNEBERGINKATU 5, HELSINKI , 00100
+358 205552300
THRIFTY Helsinki Airport (HEL) 16.3 km / 10.13 mi
Contacts:
HELSINKI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, Vantaa, 01531
+358 205552100
Green-Motion
8.2
/10
Excellent
Green-Motion
Car rental Helsinki Railway Station
1 location: show address
Green-Motion car rental Helsinki Railway Station
GREEN MOTION Helsinki Airport (HEL) 16.3 km / 10.13 mi
Contacts:
Pick up at Scandic Helsinki Aviopolis Hotel, Robert Huberin tie 6, Vantaa, 01510
00358201213510 / 0035840 7798700
addCar
7.9
/10
Very Good
addCar
Car rental Helsinki Railway Station
1 location: show address
addCar car rental Helsinki Railway Station
ADDCAR Helsinki Airport (HEL) 16.3 km / 10.13 mi
Contacts:
Lentoasemantie 1, Vantaa, 01530
+358207032987
FiRent
FiRent
Car rental Helsinki Railway Station
4 locations: show addresses
FiRent car rental Helsinki Railway Station
FIRENT Helsinki Railway Station
Contacts:
Helsinki Railway Station, ELIELINAUKIO 5/HOLIDAY INN , HELSINKI , 00100
+358 10 4239944 / +358-600 550701
FIRENT Helsinki Downtown 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Contacts:
EROTTAJANKATU 4/Q-PARK , HELSINKI , 00100
00358 10 423 9944
FIRENT Helsinki West 9.61 km / 5.97 mi
Contacts:
MALMINKARTANONKUJA 1 , HELSINKI , 00390
+358 20 7419070 / +358-600 550702
FIRENT Helsinki Airport (HEL) 16.3 km / 10.13 mi
Contacts:
Helsinki Airport, VANTAA , 01510, Helsinki
+358-600 550700
Global-Rent-A-Car
Global-Rent-A-Car
Car rental Helsinki Railway Station
1 location: show address
Global-Rent-A-Car car rental Helsinki Railway Station
GLOBAL RENT A CAR Helsinki Airport (HEL) 16.3 km / 10.13 mi
Contacts:
Meeting Point Car Rental Parking building P3B 2nd floor, Global Sign. , Elannontie 9, 01510 Vantaa , Helsinki
+358400148950
Alamo
Alamo
Car rental Helsinki Railway Station
1 location: show address
Alamo car rental Helsinki Railway Station
ALAMO Helsinki Airport (HEL) 16.3 km / 10.13 mi
Contacts:
LENTAJANTIE 3, LENTAJANTIE 3, VANTAA, 01530
00358105252520

Why rent a car with BOCUBO

  • Fast and easy car rental prices comparison
  • Best car rental prices
  • No hidden charges with debit, credit card and cash
  • Free cancellation or amendment
  • 24/7 hours customer service
  • Affordable full rental car insurance
  • Breakdown assistance
  • Cheap car rentals deals near me in app

Reviews

10%
5%
15%

Save time, save money!

Compare car rental Helsinki Railway Station deals from all providers. Get cheap prices for car rentals EUROPCAR, SCANDIA & FIRENT